CricketArchive

Fielding in Schweppes County Championship 1980 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
CJ Richards (Sy)2258260
AJ Brassington (Gs)21381351
RW Tolchard (Le)2241647
GW Humpage (Wk)2238745
EW Jones (Gm)2142143
IJ Gould (Mx)1335742
G Sharp (Nr)2239342
RW Taylor (Dy)2034741
CJ Scott (La)1637239
DL Bairstow (Yor)1735338
DJS Taylor (Sm)1932436
BN French (Nt)1328533
N Smith (Es)1931233
A Long (Sx)1631132
APE Knott (Kent)1528331
PR Downton (Mx)926329
DJ Humphries (Wo)1426329
CC Curzon (Nt)926127
Sadiq Mohammad (Gs)2127 27
GRJ Roope (Sy)2126 26
PB Fisher (Wo)722224
CP Phillipson (Sx)2124 24
NEJ Pocock (Ham)2224 24
B Wood (Dy)1624 24
CWJ Athey (Yor)2023 23
KWR Fletcher (Es)2222 22
CS Cowdrey (Kent)2021 21
RDV Knight (Sy)2221 21
JA Hopkins (Gm)2120 20
GR Stephenson (Ham)1519120
CJ Tavaré (Kent)1820 20
BR Hardie (Es)2219 19
SB Hassan (Nt)1619 19
G Miller (Dy)1919 19
J Simmons (La)2019 19
JD Birch (Nt)1618 18
IT Botham (Sm)1018 18
JM Brearley (Mx)2218 18
DS Steele (Dy)1918 18
TJ Yardley (Nr)2218 18
JC Balderstone (Le)2217 17
G Cook (Nr)2017 17
BF Davison (Le)1917 17
RJ Parks (Ham)712517
NFM Popplewell (Sm)1217 17
CT Radley (Mx)2217 17
Younis Ahmed (Wo)2017 17
RO Butcher (Mx)1516 16
DP Hughes (La)1616 16
DM Smith (Sy)2116 16
AR Butcher (Sy)2115 15
P Carrick (Yor)2215 15
JE Emburey (Mx)1515 15
KS McEwan (Es)2115 15
PWG Parker (Sx)2015 15
CEB Rice (Nt)2215 15
JF Steele (Le)2015 15
J Walters (Dy)1615 15
PW Denning (Sm)2114 14
MW Gatting (Mx)1314 14
TJ Head (Sx)610414
MSA McEvoy (Es)1614 14
MJ Procter (Gs)1814 14
DW Randall (Nt)2114 14
Sarfraz Nawaz (Nr)1714 14
CJ Tunnicliffe (Dy)2014 14
GM Turner (Wo)2014 14
NGB Cook (Le)2213 13
DI Gower (Le)1913 13
EJO Hemsley (Wo)1613 13
KD Smith (Wk)2213 13
KC Wessels (Sx)1513 13
SP Coverdale (Yor)59312
N Gifford (Wo)2012 12
RD Jackman (Sy)2112 12
A Kennedy (La)2012 12
PR Oliver (Wk)1912 12
JA Ormrod (Wo)2012 12
SNV Waterton (Kent)711112
RA Woolmer (Kent)1611112
DL Amiss (Wk)2211 11
PB Clift (Le)1911 11
NGC Cowley (Ham)2111 11
IA Greig (Sx)1411 11
RW Hills (Kent)1011 11
KF Jennings (Sm)1011 11
CM Old (Yor)1511 11
PJ Watts (Nr)1411 11
GD Barlow (Mx)2210 10
G Boycott (Yor)910 10
I Cockbain (La)1710 10
NG Featherstone (Gm)2110 10
GA Gooch (Es)1110 10
MJ Harris (Nt)1110 10
EE Hemmings (Nt)2210 10
PN Kirsten (Dy)2010 10
AJ Lamb (Nr)2210 10
D Lloyd (La)1710 10
TA Lloyd (Wk)2210 10
PM Roebuck (Sm)2010 10
CL Smith (Ham)1810 10
JW Southern (Ham)2010 10
GB Stevenson (Yor)2110 10
AW Stovold (Gs)2110 10
P Bainbridge (Gs)159 9
JRT Barclay (Sx)169 9
KJ Barnett (Dy)159 9
AM Ferreira (Wk)179 9
JH Hampshire (Yor)169 9
GW Johnson (Kent)209 9
GJ Parsons (Le)149 9
BW Reidy (La)159 9
K Stevenson (Ham)229 9
NR Taylor (Kent)99 9
IS Anderson (Dy)138 8
J Birkenshaw (Le)148 8
ST Clarke (Sy)208 8
SF Graf (Ham)138 8
DA Graveney (Gs)198 8
M Hendrick (Dy)118 8
AJ Hignell (Gs)138 8
GC Holmes (Gm)178 8
TM Lamb (Nr)228 8
JD Love (Yor)198 8
VJ Marks (Sm)208 8
MA Nash (Gm)188 8
SP Perryman (Wk)118 8
PI Pocock (Sy)218 8
CJC Rowe (Kent)148 8
JN Shepherd (Kent)208 8
AH Wilkins (Gs)178 8
JG Wright (Dy)198 8
RGL Cheatle (Sy)137 7
RE East (Es)187 7
G Fowler (La)8527
Javed Miandad (Gm)197 7
JW Lloyds (Sm)117 7
RG Lumb (Yor)217 7
MCJ Nicholas (Ham)177 7
S Oldham (Dy)197 7
DN Patel (Wo)117 7
NJ Perry (Gm)67 7
RT Robinson (Nt)137 7
A Sidebottom (Yor)197 7
PA Todd (Nt)177 7
HT Tunnicliffe (Nt)97 7
DR Turner (Ham)187 7
S Turner (Es)177 7
CE Waller (Sx)197 7
RG Williams (Nr)227 7
RGD Willis (Wk)137 7
BC Broad (Gs)186 6
JH Childs (Gs)156 6
CH Dredge (Sm)196 6
PH Edmonds (Mx)146 6
SN Hartley (Yor)126 6
FC Hayes (La)196 6
SP Henderson (Wo)66 6
W Larkins (Nr)186 6
MA Lynch (Sy)76 6
RJ Maru (Mx)86 6
GD Mendis (Sx)226 6
IVA Richards (Sm)46 6
LB Taylor (Le)166 6
JP Agnew (Le)135 5
GG Arnold (Sx)195 5
NE Briers (Le)175 5
JA Claughton (Wk)135 5
MH Denness (Es)165 5
AGE Ealham (Kent)205 5
SM Gavaskar (Sm)145 5
BJ Griffiths (Nr)215 5
JD Inchmore (Wo)165 5
TE Jesty (Ham)155 5
A Jones (Gm)205 5
JK Lever (Es)185 5
N Phillip (Es)195 5
KR Pont (Es)105 5
AP Pridgeon (Wo)195 5
VAP van der Bijl (Mx)205 5
CM Wells (Sx)195 5
DL Acfield (Es)194 4
HL Alleyne (Wo)164 4
GR Dilley (Kent)84 4
AA Jones (Gm)164 4
MJ Llewellyn (Gm)134 4
BJ Lloyd (Gm)114 4
MD Marshall (Ham)54 4
C Maynard (Wk)5314
HR Moseley (Sm)154 4
M Olive (Sm)94 4
MD Partridge (Gs)104 4
DR Pringle (Es)84 4
JM Rice (Ham)84 4
K Sharp (Yor)94 4
TM Tremlett (Ham)164 4
DL Underwood (Kent)194 4
RJ Boyd-Moss (Nr)73 3
BM Brain (Gs)203 3
RM Carter (Nr)113 3
GS Clinton (Sy)223 3
HP Cooper (Yor)63 3
KE Cooper (Nt)153 3
GA Cope (Yor)203 3
WW Daniel (Mx)193 3
SJ Dennis (Yor)43 3
RE Dexter (Nt)43 3
T Gard (Sm)2213
HEI Gore (Sm)103 3
PJ Hacker (Nt)153 3
RJ Hadlee (Nt)73 3
R Herbert (Es)33 3
SP Hughes (Mx)53 3
AL Jones (Gm)33 3
GS le Roux (Sx)133 3
PA Neale (Wo)193 3
SJ Rouse (Wk)133 3
MWW Selvey (Mx)193 3
GC Small (Wk)133 3
MNS Taylor (Ham)83 3
J Whitehouse (Wk)93 3
Zaheer Abbas (Gs)193 3
J Abrahams (La)82 2
MR Benson (Kent)92 2
TD Booth Jones (Sx)82 2
MK Bore (Nt)162 2
D Breakwell (Sm)112 2
KG Brooks (Dy)12 2
EA Cordle (Gm)42 2
DR Doshi (Wk)222 2
B Dudleston (Le)72 2
DA Francis (Gm)92 2
K Higgs (Le)32 2
W Hogg (La)142 2
VA Holder (Wo)42 2
GP Howarth (Sy)92 2
KBS Jarvis (Kent)172 2
NJ Kemp (Kent)52 2
CH Lloyd (La)22 2
EA Moseley (Gm)142 2
NV Radford (La)32 2
BC Rose (Sm)122 2
PA Slocombe (Sm)112 2
GD Spelman (Kent)62 2
FJ Titmus (Mx)52 2
KP Tomlins (Mx)52 2
MJ Bailey (Ham)41 1
P Booth (Le)41 1
PJ Graves (Sx)41 1
A Hill (Dy)21 1
RNS Hobbs (Gm)71 1
Imran Khan (Sx)161 1
Intikhab Alam (Sy)101 1
AI Kallicharran (Wk)51 1
PG Lee (La)61 1
KS Mackintosh (Nt)31 1
SJ Malone (Ham)71 1
PG Newman (Dy)31 1
RC Ontong (Gm)41 1
DB Pauline (Sy)81 1
H Pilling (La)31 1
A Ramage (Yor)31 1
K Saxelby (Nt)21 1
K Shuttleworth (Le)21 1
WN Slack (Mx)81 1
MJ Smith (Mx)41 1
J Spencer (Sx)61 1
GE Trim (La)51 1
DA Wenlock (Le)31 1
MJ Weston (Wo)11 1
RA White (Nt)21 1
P Willey (Nr)121 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive