CricketArchive

wa6868
Northerns Women v Border Women
CSA Women's Provincial League 2017/18 (Top 6)
VenueHammanskraal Oval, Hammenskraal on 20th January 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBorder Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNortherns Women won by 190 runs
PointsNortherns Women 5 (Bonus 1); Border Women 0
UmpiresL Agenbag, S Agenbag
ScorersC Du Toit, P Phangiso

Northerns Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SE Luusc Pillay b Baneti925211-36.00
R Engelbrechtrun out (Mali->Mathe)2527493-92.59
+T Machekeb Kirchoff1510--20.00
N de Klerkb Kirchoff150122162161122.95
ML Kirkc Fritz b Tayi843521-18.60
D Tuckerc Fritz b Tayi32117--14.29
O Kirstenb Kirchoff3142542-73.81
MM Letsoalonot out91221--75.00
M Kekanab Mali5911--55.56
T Nkosidid not bat      
P Mashishidid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 6 nb, 7 w)17
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 195 minutes, 50 overs)258
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Luus, 5.2 ov), 2-30 (Macheke, 7.3 ov), 3-54 (Engelbrecht, 12.1 ov), 4-120 (Kirk, 26.6 ov), 5-137 (Tucker, 32.6 ov), 6-220 (Kirsten, 44.4 ov), 7-243 (de Klerk, 46.5 ov), 8-258 (Kekana, 50 ov)
Border Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mali10   1591-2 5160.005.90
Baneti6   03212- 3-36.005.33
Kirchoff9   064321 7-18.007.11
Mathe5   032013 2--6.40
Tayi10   1382-- 3-30.003.80
Taai10   32902- 3--2.90

Border Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Sokalbw b Kirsten011--0.00
G Fritzlbw b Letsoalo3427545-125.93
*S Pillaylbw b Kirsten023--0.00
M Kirchoffc Letsoalo b Kirsten101092-100.00
AS Taaic Kekana b Mashishi914212-64.29
Z Malic de Klerk b Letsoalo1016141-62.50
+S Mhletywac Engelbrecht b Luus1710--14.29
H Mazalenic Letsoalo b Luus11517--6.67
K Mathec Tucker b Luus032--0.00
N Tayilbw b Nkosi0314--0.00
N Banetinot out013--0.00
Extras(1 b, 2 w)3
Total(all out, 74 minutes, 15.2 overs)68
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Soka, 0.1 ov), 2-1 (Pillay, 0.4 ov), 3-15 (Kirchoff, 2.3 ov), 4-45 (Taai, 7.2 ov), 5-64 (Mali, 10.5 ov), 6-67 (Fritz, 12.2 ov), 7-67 (Mhletywa, 13.2 ov), 8-67 (Mathe, 13.5 ov), 9-68 (Mazaleni), 10-68 (Tayi, 15.2 ov)
Northerns Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Kirsten5   12432- 3-10.004.80
Mashishi4   0321-- 6-24.008.00
de Klerk1   050-- 1--5.00
Letsoalo3   132-- --9.001.00
Luus2   033-- --4.001.50
Nkosi0.2001-- --2.000.00

Notes
--> Northerns Women innings: 50 in 67 balls, 44 minutes
--> Northerns Women innings: 100 in 147 balls, 89 minutes
--> Northerns Women innings: 150 in 225 balls, 131 minutes
--> Northerns Women innings: 200 in 267 balls, 162 minutes
--> Northerns Women innings: 250 in 305 balls, 191 minutes
--> Border Women innings: 50 in 49 balls, 38 minutes
--> N de Klerk 50 in 55 balls, 58 minutes with 6 fours
--> N de Klerk 100 in 93 balls, 116 minutes with 11 fours
--> N de Klerk 150 in 121 balls, 161 minutes with 16 fours and 1 six

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive