CricketArchive

a28110
o4269
United Arab Emirates v Ireland
Ireland in United Arab Emirates 2020/21 (4th ODI)
VenueSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi on 18th January 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUnited Arab Emirates won the toss and decided to field
ResultIreland won by 112 runs
UmpiresAhmed Shah Pakteen (Afghanistan), Bismillah Shinwari (Afghanistan)
TV umpireIzatullah Safi (Afghanistan)
RefereeM Nayyar (India)
Reserve UmpireAhmed Shah Durrani (Afghanistan)
Man of the MatchSimranjit Singh
Ball-by-ballInnings 1, Innings 2

Ireland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
PR Stirlingc Aravind b Zahoor Khan49141-844.44
KJ O'Brienc Waheed Ahmed b Kashif Daud227--1100.00
*A Balbirniec Rizwan b Zahoor Khan31118--927.27
HT Tectorb Ahmed Raza3360931-3355.00
+LJ Tuckerc Aravind b Ahmed Raza428195215751.85
C Campherlbw b Zahoor Khan567280213277.78
Simranjit Singhnot out545784222494.74
GJ Delanynot out158172-1187.50
AR McBrinedid not bat      
CA Youngdid not bat      
BJ McCarthydid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 12 w)19
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 205 minutes, 50 overs)228
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (O'Brien, 1.2 ov), 2-6 (Stirling, 2.3 ov), 3-10 (Balbirnie, 4.2 ov), 4-82 (Tector, 24.6 ov), 5-99 (Tucker, 28.5 ov), 6-190 (Campher, 47.1 ov)
United Arab Emirates bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Zahoor Khan8   13531-283-16.004.38
Kashif Daud8   04313-261248.005.38
Rohan Mustafa10   0350--33-1-3.50
Waheed Ahmed4   01802-121--4.50
Ahmed Raza10   03721-371130.003.70
Meiyappan7   03701-223--5.29
Basil Hameed3   01601-71--5.33

United Arab Emirates inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Zawar Faridc Delany b Simranjit Singh2832365-2187.50
+V Aravindc Young b Simranjit Singh184360113441.86
CP Rizwanc Young b Simranjit Singh11314--127.69
Basil Hameedc Tucker b Simranjit Singh21519--1313.33
Mohammad Usmanlbw b Simranjit Singh31529--1220.00
Rohan Mustafac Tucker b O'Brien716271-1343.75
Kashif Daudrun out (Tector)202328211486.96
Waheed Ahmedlbw b McBrine918251-1250.00
*Ahmed Razac Tucker b Delany14152111993.33
KP Meiyappanrun out (O'Brien->Tucker)819241-1442.11
Zahoor Khannot out176--614.29
Extras(5 w)5
Total(all out, 147 minutes, 36 overs)116
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Zawar Farid, 9.3 ov), 2-47 (Rizwan, 13.1 ov), 3-50 (Aravind, 15.5 ov), 4-51 (Basil Hameed, 17.4 ov), 5-64 (Mohammad Usman, 21.3 ov), 6-64 (Rohan Mustafa, 22.5 ov), 7-93 (Kashif Daud, 28.6 ov), 8-94 (Waheed Ahmed, 29.2 ov), 9-114 (Ahmed Raza, 34.3 ov), 10-116 (Meiyappan, 36 ov)
Ireland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
McCarthy5   0260--2031-5.20
Young6   12601-244--4.33
Simranjit Singh10   41051-52--12.001.00
Campher4   1301-22---0.75
O'Brien4   12211-152124.005.50
McBrine5   0191--191130.003.80
Delany2   0101--82-12.005.00

Notes
--> Ireland powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (17/3)
--> United Arab Emirates powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (46/1)
--> Ireland innings: 50 in 19.4 overs, 90 minutes
--> Ireland innings: 100 in 28.5 overs, 123 minutes
--> Ireland innings: 150 in 42.1 overs, 167 minutes
--> Ireland innings: 200 in 48.3 overs, 196 minutes
--> United Arab Emirates innings: 50 in 15.3 overs, 59 minutes
--> United Arab Emirates innings: 100 in 32.2 overs, 133 minutes
--> Zawar Farid made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Zawar Farid made his last appearance in List A matches
--> V Aravind made his last appearance in List A matches
--> V Aravind made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> CP Rizwan made his last appearance in List A matches
--> CP Rizwan made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Basil Hameed made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Basil Hameed made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Mohammad Usman made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Mohammad Usman made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Rohan Mustafa made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Rohan Mustafa made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Kashif Daud made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Kashif Daud made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Waheed Ahmed made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Waheed Ahmed made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Ahmed Raza made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Ahmed Raza made his last appearance in List A matches
--> KP Meiyappan made his last appearance in List A matches
--> KP Meiyappan made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Zahoor Khan made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Zahoor Khan made his last appearance in List A matches
--> HT Tector passed his previous highest score of 29 in ODI matches
--> C Campher 50 in 66 balls, 69 minutes with 2 fours and 1 six
--> Simranjit Singh passed his previous highest score of 45 in ODI matches
--> Simranjit Singh 50 in 56 balls, 79 minutes with 2 fours and 2 sixes
--> Zawar Farid passed his previous highest score of 15 in ODI matches
--> Zawar Farid passed his previous highest score of 15 in List A matches
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches when he dismissed Basil Hameed in the United Arab Emirates innings (previous best was 3-15)
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his first five wickets in an innings in ODI matches in the United Arab Emirates innings
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed Mohammad Usman in the United Arab Emirates innings (previous best was 4-42)
--> Simranjit Singh achieved his first five wickets in an innings in List A matches in the United Arab Emirates innings

HT Tector (29) and LJ Tucker (13) added 50 in 101 balls, 69 minutes for the Ireland 4th wicket
C Campher (32) and Simranjit Singh (15) added 50 in 80 balls, 46 minutes for the Ireland 6th wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive