CricketArchive

misc859162
Afghanistan v Ireland
Ireland in United Arab Emirates 2020/21
VenueSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi on 16th January 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players13 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossIreland won the toss and decided to field
ResultAfghanistan won by 23 runs

Afghanistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Rahmanullah Gurbazb McCarthy59546154109.26
Javed Ahmadib Young1918273-105.56
Rahmat Shahlbw b McCarthy3920--33.33
Hashmatullah Shahidic Tucker b Young61751076281.33
*Asghar Stanikzaic McBrine b O'Brien253440-273.53
Najibullah Zadaranc Tucker b Campher53454771117.78
Mohammad Nabic Balbirnie b Campher1813243-138.46
Gulbadeen Naibrun out (Simranjit Singh)9714--128.57
Azmatullah Omarzaic McCollum b Adair1078-1142.86
Sharafuddin Ashrafc Adair b Campher238--66.67
Yamin Ahmadzainot out002--0.00
Hamza Hotakdid not bat      
Sayed Shirzaddid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 3 w)5
Total(all out, 44.1 overs)264
Fall of wickets:
1-44 (Javed Ahmadi, 6.4 ov), 2-69 (Rahmat Shah, 10.6 ov), 3-87 (Rahmanullah Gurbaz, 14.3 ov), 4-122 (Asghar Stanikzai, 24.1 ov), 5-208 (Hashmatullah Shahidi, 37.4 ov), 6-232 (Najibullah Zadaran, 40.2 ov), 7-251 (Mohammad Nabi, 42.2 ov), 8-252 (Gulbadeen Naib, 42.4 ov), 9-263 (Azmatullah Omarzai, 43.5 ov), 10-264 (Sharafuddin Ashraf, 44.1 ov)
Ireland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Young7   05321-21.007.57
Adair7   0521--42.007.43
McCarthy4   0212--12.005.25
Simranjit Singh7   0300---4.29
O'Brien5   02011-30.004.00
Stirling2   090---4.50
Delany3   0110---3.67
Campher5.103131-10.336.00
McBrine4   0350---8.75

Ireland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
PR Stirlingc Rahmat Shah b Sayed Shirzad1822212181.82
KJ O'Brienc Yamin Ahmadzai b Sharafuddin Ashraf173054-156.67
*A Balbirniec Rahmat Shah b Gulbadeen Naib1932451-59.38
JA McCollumb Mohammad Nabi1823332-78.26
HT Tectorlbw b Sharafuddin Ashraf4253692279.25
+LJ Tuckerst Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Mohammad Nabi71316--53.85
C Campherc Mohammad Nabi b Sayed Shirzad3937722-105.41
GJ Delanyc Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Sharafuddin Ashraf1713921130.77
MR Adairb Sayed Shirzad39343732114.71
Simranjit Singhnot out8815--100.00
AR McBrineb Gulbadeen Naib248--50.00
BJ McCarthydid not bat      
CA Youngdid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)15
Total(all out, 191 minutes, 44.4 overs)241
Fall of wickets:
1-21 (Stirling, 5.4 ov), 2-58 (O'Brien, 12.6 ov), 3-66 (Balbirnie, 15.1 ov), 4-89 (McCollum, 20.4 ov), 5-107 (Tucker, 24.6 ov), 6-150 (Tector, 32.3 ov), 7-170 (Delany, 34.5 ov), 8-220 (Campher, 41.5 ov), 9-232 (Adair, 43.1 ov), 10-241 (McBrine, 44.4 ov)
Afghanistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hamza Hotak8   0490 --6.12
Sayed Shirzad7   0283-114.004.00
Sharafuddin Ashraf9   0553 -18.006.11
Yamin Ahmadzai3   0170 --5.67
Gulbadeen Naib7.40372 -23.004.83
Mohammad Nabi5   0222 -15.004.40
Azmatullah Omarzai5   0260 --5.20

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive