wmisc33177
South Africa Emerging Players Women v Australia Under-19s Women
South Africa Women's Tri-Series 2018 (Final)
VenueGroenkloof Oval, Pretoria on 28th April 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossSouth Africa Emerging Players Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultAustralia Under-19s Women won by 21 runs
UmpiresS Gasa, JW Sadler
Player of the MatchTJ Vlaeminck

Australia Under-19s Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TB Wilsonst S Jafta b Ntozakhe1524312-62.50
JE Dooleyc Brits b Kirsten2029273-68.97
AJ Sutherlandb Sekhukhune1029351-34.48
*RC Trenamanb Sekhukhune1019241-52.63
HJ Darlingtonc Mali b Yekile3058594-51.72
GL Warehamc and b Sekhukhune4370964-61.43
SM Horleylbw b de Klerk3812--37.50
+NM Faltumb de Klerk6781-85.71
CA Webbb de Klerk1935441-54.29
TJ Vlaeminckb Sekhukhune21181611116.67
EM Falconernot out014--0.00
SR Campbelldid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 6 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)15
Total(all out, 180 minutes, 49.3 overs)192
Fall of wickets:
1-36 (Dooley, 8.4 ov), 2-36 (Wilson, 9.1 ov), 3-56 (Trenaman, 16.1 ov), 4-57 (Sutherland, 18.1 ov), 5-109 (Darlington, 33.5 ov), 6-121 (Horley, 36.2 ov), 7-135 (Faltum, 38.1 ov), 8-160 (Wareham, 44.2 ov), 9-188 (Vlaeminck, 48.5 ov), 10-192 (Webb, 49.3 ov)
South Africa Emerging Players Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kirsten10   03211-60.003.20
Ntozakhe10   0391-160.003.90
Sekhukhune10   14442-15.004.40
Yekile10   0271--60.002.70
Mali1   0801--8.00
de Klerk8.303331-17.003.88

South Africa Emerging Players Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
L Goodallb Vlaeminck011--0.00
*T Britsc Trenaman b Sutherland2427415-88.89
G Jaftac Faltum b Vlaeminck1324243-54.17
F Tunnicliffec Faltum b Campbell816212-50.00
+S Jaftalbw b Wareham2544585-56.82
N de Klerkc Sutherland b Campbell4864809-75.00
S Smithlbw b Vlaeminck121312-292.31
O Kirstenb Vlaeminck511101-45.45
ZN Malic Faltum b Vlaeminck2210--100.00
AR Ntozakhelbw b Vlaeminck056--0.00
TS Sekhukhunenot out122--50.00
E Yekiledid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 4 lb, 26 w)33
Total(all out, 135 minutes, 34.5 overs)171
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Goodall, 0.1 ov), 2-41 (G Jafta, 6.4 ov), 3-52 (Brits, 10.3 ov), 4-62 (Tunnicliffe, 11.5 ov), 5-131 (S Jafta, 27.1 ov), 6-158 (Smith, 30.5 ov), 7-167 (Kirsten, 32.6 ov), 8-168 (de Klerk, 33.2 ov), 9-170 (Mali, 34.2 ov), 10-171 (Ntozakhe, 34.5 ov)
Australia Under-19s Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Vlaeminck7.522763-7.833.45
Campbell8   13926-24.004.88
Sutherland3   0161--18.005.33
Falconer2   02405--12.00
Darlington3   0170---5.67
Wareham7   51713-42.002.43
Trenaman4   0240---6.00

Notes
--> Australia Under-19s Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (38/2)
--> South Africa Emerging Players Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (50/2)
--> Australia Under-19s Women innings: 50 in 80 balls, 45 minutes
--> Australia Under-19s Women innings: 100 in 187 balls, 104 minutes
--> Australia Under-19s Women innings: 150 in 261 balls, 153 minutes
--> South Africa Emerging Players Women innings: 50 in 62 balls, 58 minutes
--> South Africa Emerging Players Women innings: 100 in 109 balls, 69 minutes
--> South Africa Emerging Players Women innings: 150 in 189 balls, 108 minutes

Australia Under-19s Women 5th wicket partnership: 50 runs off 88 balls in 46 mins (Darlington 30, Wareham 17)
South Africa Emerging Players Women 5th wicket partnership: 50 runs off 54 balls in 32 min (Jafta 13, De Klerk 26)